PROFITRAINING KÖLN

September

 

6.9.-10.9.       Teachers Week

          6.9 Sophia Seiss

          7.9 Mira Plikant

          8.9 Miriam Arnold

          9.9 Annabelle Dvir

         10.9 Bettina Nampé

13.9-17.9.       Richard Oberscheven | Contemporary Ballet

20.9.-24.9.      Julio Cesar Iglesias | Contemporary Dance / Inner Tools

27.9.-1.10.      Nina Patricia Hänel | Contemporary Dance / Somatics

 

Oktober

 

4.10.- 8.10.      Laura Hicks | Contemporary Dance / The Kinesthetic Body

11.10 -15.10    Nicolas Robillard | Classical Ballet

18.10.- 22.10   Helder Seabra | Contemporary Dance / Flying Low

25.10.-29.10    Greta Salgado Kudrass | Contemporary Dance / Vitality Through Exhaustion

 

November

 

1.11.-5.11         Karo Stryss / Yana Novotorova | Contemporary Dance / Contact Improvisation

8.11.-12.11       Ronja Häring | Contemporary Dance / Eating The Space

15.11-19.11     Tamara Gvozdenovic | Contemporary Dance / Unleashed Movement

22.11-26.11      Dwayne Holiday | Contemporary Dance / Deconstructing Ballet / “On Your Feet”

 

Dezember

 

29.11.-3.12       Adam Ster | Yoga for Dancers

6.12-10.12        Alleyne Dance (in cooperation with ZZT) | Contemporary Dance / Dynamics, Rhythm and Texture

13.12-17.12      Manuel Kisters | Contemporary Dance / Continuity / Fluidity

 

 

 

 

 

Kosten

6 € Einzeltermin | 50 € 10er Karte (45 € für Vereinmitglied). | 100€, 130€ oder 170€ Tanzcard 100 (Jahresflatrate, nur für Vereinsmitglieder!)

 

 

Profitraining Köln

 

Yana Novotorova  - Michael Maurissens - Karoline Strys

 

Profitraining e.V. wird gefördert durch das Kulturamt der Stadt Köln und IMPULS DIS-TANZEN (DIS-TANZEN wird im Rahmen von Neustart Kultur von der Beauftragten der Bundesregierung für Kultur und Medien gefördert.)

Profitraining e.V. wird unterstützt durch die TanzFaktur und kooperiert mit dem Zentrum für Zeitgenössischen Tanz/Hochschule für Musik und Tanz Köln und tanz Köln/Schauspiel Köln.

11.1-15.1   Anna Harms

Ballet for Contemporary Dancers

 

18.1-22.1   Lin Verleger

Urban Contemporary Floorwork

 

25.1-29.1   Kenan Dinkelma

Flow Acrobatics

 

 

1.2-5.2       Ale Jara

Gaga Dancers

 

8.2-12.2     Balazs Posgay

Flying Low / Essence of the Unknown Side

 

15.2-19.2   Nina Patricia Hänel

Contemporary Dance / Somatics

 

22.2-26.2   Bettina Nampé

Contemporary Dance / Clubbing Culture / Vibrating Together

 

 

1.3-5.3       Alison Brown

Ballet for Contemporary Dancer

 

8.3-12.3     Álvaro Esteban López

Contemporary Dance / Native Body

 

15.3-19.3   Antoine Ragot

Axis Syllabus / Swimming in the Gravitational Field

 

22.3-26.3   Susanne Schneider

Contemporary Dance / Sensorial Awareness and Physical Connectedness in Dance Training

 

 

29.3-2.4     Chin-A Hwang

Classical Ballet

 

5.4-9.4       Julio Iglesias Ungo

Contemporary Dance / Inner Tools

 

12.4-16.4   Emanuele Soavi

Ballet for Contemporary Dancers

 

19.4-23.4   Jennifer Döring

Contemporary Dance / Spirals and Space

 

26.4-30.4   Manuel Kisters

Contemporary Dance / Continuity / Fluidity

 

 

3.5-7.5       Matan Levkowich

Movement Intelligence / Training / Research

 

10.5-14.5   Charlotte Brohmeyer

Floorwork / Rhythm / Couple Dance

 

17.5-21.5   Dennis Alexander-Schmitz

Contemporary Dance / Traveling Through Space

 

24.5-28.5   Dwayne Holiday

Contemporary Dance / Up Right, Not Lying Down / Dancey-Dance

 

 

31.5-4.6     Amanda Romero

Contemporary Dance / From the Ground into Force

 

7.6-11.6     Nicolas Robillard

Classical Ballet

 

14.6-18.6   Stefanie Schwimmbeck

Contemporary Dance / Release Technique

 

21.6-25.6   Salim Benn Mammar

Contemporary Dance / Strength, Coordination, Flow

 

28.6-2.07   Karoline Strys

Contemporary Dance / Somatics / Parkour Technique